You belong with me ♥

Because good things don't last .
If you want the rainbow, you got to put up with the rain.
Thursday, November 25, 2010

Ask me anything @


Shiseido Sales !!

Sorry people don't ask me when, cause today's the last day .
And i'm so glad i didn't buy alot .. manage to stop impulse buying .

Took pictures of what i bought..

My loots :D♥ !

Look at the little white bag, only cost me $8 !
You can actually open it up and it look totally like a wallet-wristlet in one .

The gift set.. totally worth it !!
* pretty pretty *

Consists of: Lipgloss set, Eyeshadow and Mascara-Eyeliner in one .

Majorlica Majorca Lipgloss .
* nude shimmer is lovee! *


Back to top
Monday, November 22, 2010

Seriously i think it's damn cool to be able to do this .

He's damn meticulous, even edges are torn to seem like petals ..
I swear the picture didn't do justice to this pretty thing .

Isn't it just too bad? I think it's sad .
Thanks anyhow ..


Back to top
Saturday, November 13, 2010

Ask me anything @


I've been wanting to bake and i finally got my mum to buy an oven for me !
I swear i love baking.. brownie, cookies and cakes. or even puffs/pies .

I'm so gonna bake a cake on granny's birthday :D

Lazy me finally decided to buy the mix yesterday and bake brownie .
Prepared and baked it just now to bring it to BoilerRoom tonight !
For the regulars and the performers .. hehee .

And i took a few pictures .
Here is ..

All mixed , ready to be baked in the oven .

After 40 minutes ..

I had to steal a piece to see if it's ready and taste if it's nice !
And i swear it's HEAVENLY DOPE .. HAHA :P

I got them cut out in pieces .
And two heart-shaped ones for the performer tonight !


Healthy friday night yesterday, no party !
Finally caught Social Network and damn.. it's damn intellectual .
And watching that just reminds me of my poly days .

Programming. Coding, planning and linking of pages .
Login page. Home page. Error message page.


I'm gonna rest for awhile and prepare for party tonight :D
So gonna wear my new pretty wedges to Boiler .

Enjoy your weekend people ♥ !

Back to top
Tuesday, November 9, 2010

My new lovee ♥ .

Just look at the sparkles on the floor.. dazzling !
Totally comfy, bling and pretty .

Tell me, how not to love?(:

Back to top
Monday, November 8, 2010

Ask me anything @


Realised i am so much more active on facebook and twitter .

With my iPhone4, i can take pictures anywhere and upload them as and when ..
So now imma gonna post the random pictures from my phone .

Drink.. food.. more drink, and more food .

Brotzeit .
I loveee the mashed pototes.. dope !

Boiler on a tuesday night ..
i think we finished 1.5 bottles of martell plus that tower of beer that night .

Gong Cha .

Have you tried this bubble tea?
I swear i'm damn disappointed with this, condemned.

Cheesy wedges .

I always have this when i visit V8 with my colleagues .
Generous amount of cheese given, and it's cheap .. WORTHIT .

Yakun for lunch one of the days.. yummy !

Sound likea sua-ka but this is my first time trying J.Co donuts .

Banana chocolate.. nice !
I think i'm in love with this combi .

before party(;

Our usual wednesday ..
Chicken wings at TheBoilerRoom is effing yummy .

Colleague's last day, and we had BahKutTeh .

Not that nice that time we went but for all these.. 8 people we only paid $6 each .

This is what you do when you're bored at work..
with a front camera on your phone x;

and on a slacker-ish friday.. that's Liting !

we went to Somerset313 for lunch :D !

Ippudo.. my first visit there !
and i feel it's a little over-rated .

Side dishes we ordered..
Chicken wings' pretty normal. Gyoza's dope.

First try too.. Ice Cold Rock .
And i'd totally choose Marvelous Cream over this .

KOI from Iluma .
Loving my Oolong Milktea with Grassjelly - 50% sugar .

Dinner at PeachGarden for elder bro's birthday .
( Beijing roast duck in that picture )

Wasabi prawn and my must-have dessert there :D !

And a picture with my lilo' cousins ..
Hong Yi and Lennon .

BFF :D !

Been hanging out much together this week .
This was taken when we went chillout on friday(;


I had 2 Peach Margarita and they had 3 pine beer each .
Seriously, we're damn alcoholic ..


I'm gonna be officially jobless soon ..
It's a long story i don't wanna start, only my close friends knows .

Mum just said to go Genting in December.. i think it's a good time .
A break before i get started on a new job or something(:
It'll be the fourth time i'm heading there this year, madness .

Long weekends are always more hectic as compared .
I'm heading out everyday instead of resting .

I shall head to bed soon already .

Goodnight ♥ !

Back to top

Adels ♥
someone you never knew

❤ August 14

online user

some place you gotta visit

Facebook / Twitter
some things you gotta follow

some where you gotta leave to

Girls anita doris fion han jiefang joanne jocelyn kay meiting rachael sandii sarina sijie
Guys alvin dominique nick shawn zongxiang

some time you gotta forget

March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 June 2011 July 2011 August 2011 September 2011