You belong with me ♥

Because good things don't last .
If you want the rainbow, you got to put up with the rain.
Thursday, April 29, 2010

I was just whining to meiting, and she called me and told me about this !
You will never want to miss this .

And you'll never regret(: !

Prestige Sales

28th to 30th April 2010
10:30am to 7:00pm

6 Jalan Kilang

Make up: Givenchy and Paul&Joe .
Lots and lots of perfume .



Guess what? All for Only $120 i think .
2 Perfumes, 2 Bodymist, Body lotion, Lip liner and Lip gloss !

This is only for $39 !

Givenchy lipgloss only @ $11 !

Givenchy lipliner for $8
GAP Bodymist for $10
GAP Bodylotion for $8
GUESS Perfume for $29 (retail $97)

Bought so much lesser than last year..

We've got too much Paul&Joe products and too much make up.
We gave up quite abit, limiting ourselves this time(:


Now i've provided the information.. Please do yourself a favour!
Enjoy the sales spree .

Back to top
Wednesday, April 28, 2010

The things that are outta my control.
I'm sorry but please give me time..

I really can't help it.

I let everything out in a day, so extreme, i'm really exhausted ..
When it's too much to take that's the only thing i can do .

I'm really tired.
I'm heading to bed, goodnight.

Back to top
Tuesday, April 27, 2010

As promised,

Prestige Sales on 28Apr
6 Jalan Kilang


Back to top
Wednesday, April 21, 2010

i miss my boyf♥ );

Back to top
Thursday, April 15, 2010

Took MC and skipped work today, BoilerRoom yesterday night .
Enjoyable one .. thanks lince thanks lemon(:

Met up with meiting today as planned, like finally .
Shopping and more shopping - Ion / Fareast / Wisma / Taka / Somerset313 / RafflesCity
Haven't been towning so much for long .. So damn tiring please !

Bought a top, two skirts and mega lotsa Laneige products .
So going back to F21 next week .. PAYDAY(;

Had my fringe cut at the salon that help meiting permed her hair, i think it's good(:

I think i will go back to have my hair cut there when i'm lazy to go Parkway.
The price is a little steep but that stylist seems good, at least my fringe's okay..

Fringe cut at only $10, cheap !

Laneige warehouse sales we went...
And I bought this all just for only $50(; !

I'm like really gonna fall sick.. kinda headache =/
Gonna go sleep soon and wake up at 130 later, poor him needa study .

Alright .. Goodnight people(: !

Back to top
Sunday, April 11, 2010

Party pictures(: !

Carol, Lince, Ridoki, Anna, Ricky and Phoebe .

Mistress, Lianmeiting(: !

with Esther too(:

Love my lenses .

That's... The Boiler Room for you(;

Zen, Isabelle, Stella and Lemon .

Group picture!
Leonie, me, ricky and isabelle .

Work contract ends on Jul26, still wondering whether to continue.
I hate this phase, like always.. lazy to find another but sick of the current .

Saving up saving up !

Force save now, limiting my expenditure before payday comes..
Of course.. gonna do it whenever i get my pay from now .

Nuffnang cashout last month, getting it this month end(: !
No, not extra money to spend.. Saving it up too.


Watched 'Clash Of The Titans', 'When In Rome' and 'Date Night' recently .
All worth watching IMO.. especially When In Rome(;

Been sleeping for the whole day but still feeling so tired ! Ohmy.

Okokay.. Shall go back to watching my show and chatting .
Blog again soon i guess, haven't been taking pictures recently ..

Take care people !

Back to top
Monday, April 5, 2010

Long long weekend this week ..
What have i been up to?

Thursday 1 April ,

The Boiler Room

With Anna and the usual clique..
And that's Phoebe, Anna, Carol and Me(: !

Club Nana

Headed over after the performance ended at Boiler .
And that's meiting and 'oncoming' .. haha(:

Saturday 3 April ,

The Boiler Room

Went shopping with Carol at Vivocity.
Decided to head over to join the clique for more party(: !

No alcohol consumed for the night .


Alright it's time to head to bed ..
Goodnight people(:

Back to top
Saturday, April 3, 2010

Lince never fail to ask me things that make me think..
I reminded him the other time that humans are 犯贱 and he can't help but agree .

Now he asked me why some people are so weird but i think, not some but all ..

Because you're too comfortable with what you're getting, you tend to take things for granted .
But when you're losing it and feel threatened, you'll give it more to retain that security .

But i guess knowing so much is of no use when you don't do what you're supposed to .


It was Mono / Boiler / Nana yesterday(:

It's been long since i get home so late and party all night long .
Didn't drink as much but i get the same amount of fun .. it's the people i'm with (:

Couldn't join meiting&clique to Nana last week so i decided to head over this week .
A little chaotic but still, it's all good ..
I really love partying with them , they always seem so happy together !

Gonna go for dimsum with plince and ricky tomorrow .
And it's movie with on sunday .

I'm just wishing the days to be happy and good.... Goodnight !

Back to top

Adels ♥
someone you never knew

❤ August 14

online user

some place you gotta visit

Facebook / Twitter
some things you gotta follow

some where you gotta leave to

Girls anita doris fion han jiefang joanne jocelyn kay meiting rachael sandii sarina sijie
Guys alvin dominique nick shawn zongxiang

some time you gotta forget

March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 June 2011 July 2011 August 2011 September 2011