You belong with me ♥

Because good things don't last .
If you want the rainbow, you got to put up with the rain.
Sunday, March 27, 2011

Oolong milktea with Roselle pearls .

My friends have been talking about this since NEX is opened ..

I just got to try it out on friday and i swear, it's comparable to KOI !
The pearls are awesome.. tastes good, smells good !


On a lighter note, im going Genting on 1 - 3 April !
With boyf and package(plince&plicky) ..

I bet it'll be heaps of fun !

And we're soooo gonna skip themepark and go to the casino this time .
Casino. KTV. Bowling. Club. Movie. Starbucks everynight. lotsa !

My long awaited short getaway, come quick ♥ !

Back to top
Thursday, March 24, 2011

Finally got my hair cut !

Got a message from Kimage saying Parkway outlet has closed, the stylists have been relocated.

First thing i did was to call and check where'll my stylist be, AND IM DAMN GLAD !
Glad because she's been relocated to Plaza Singapure.. damn near me LOL .

Another not-working saturday !

Brought boyf for haircut @ Kimage cause his hair is too crispy (cui) .

Walked in without an appointment and my stylist was busy ..
But i didn't make an appointment upfront as i wanted him to try other stylists,
they should be as good since they're at Kimage Prestige !

Went roaming around Marina Sq and Citylink after.. been so long since i've been there .
And soooooo many shops opened, i'll go back soon !

And here's the reason why LOL .
SUPER DUPER YUMMYY popcorn i swear !!

Rambled around until it's time for dinner .
Being the indecisive me, decided for almost an hour and CAN'T MAKE UP MY MIND !

I salute boyf for this, able to tolerate my indecisive-ness though he's mad hungry too .
Seoul Garden, Yuki Yaki, Waraku, Sizzler, so many choices !

And......... we finally decided on one .

Went back to TPY and had a simple dinner .
But glad it didn't fail us, mad yummy !!

The baked rice and calamari is AWESOME♥

loveyouu .

Back to top
Friday, March 18, 2011

Need I say more? (:

Back to top
Wednesday, March 9, 2011

I've been busy with live and haven't have much time for myself ..

Work's tiring with all the nonsensical customers calling in .
I swear there are all kind of ridiculous things but on the other hand, of cos there are nice people .

On the whole, I'm still quite satisfied with my work/life up till now .

When do you know everything's worth it ?
I've thought over it for long and decided not to let it bother me .

I just wanna be, and stay happy ..


I'm soo damn excited now .

Got my friend's friend to buy LV Zippy wallet for me, and it's here !!
Hope she collects it soon .. can't wait to get hold of it :D♥

And my aunt's going to the US .. so gonna ask her to get my coin pouch for me .
Actually had my eyes on the LV damier one, but i think it's not worth it..
I'll make do with Coach .. good enough !

The last thing i'm eyeing/lacking now is a smaller bag .
I like the classic Gucci tote but i don't see it anywhere .. but that can wait(:

Alright, bed time soon ..

Yes it is, don't be surprised.. been sleeping so early these days .
Work is so damn tiring, drains me out .

Goodnight people ♥

Back to top

Adels ♥
someone you never knew

❤ August 14

online user

some place you gotta visit

Facebook / Twitter
some things you gotta follow

some where you gotta leave to

Girls anita doris fion han jiefang joanne jocelyn kay meiting rachael sandii sarina sijie
Guys alvin dominique nick shawn zongxiang

some time you gotta forget

March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 June 2011 July 2011 August 2011 September 2011