You belong with me ♥

Because good things don't last .
If you want the rainbow, you got to put up with the rain.
Sunday, October 31, 2010


Four more pictures of myself ..
Can't help loving my eye make-up :D !




Took this picture when i returned home from club yesterday night .

I loveee my dressing, make up and all the bloodiness .
Smokey eye, grey lenses, bloody me with a lacey bandage ..

Lazy sunday....♥

Back to top
Saturday, October 30, 2010


Hello people, are you up for party tonight ? I AM :D
Vampire theme at TheBoilerRoom.. can't wait !

Bought corset, tried new eyeshadow colour, wearing grey lenses and my killer heels .
This is the first time i feel so enthusiastic to dress up for this .
Probably most of my friends will be there and dressing up, and it's a place i'm familiar with .

Alright, i'm gonna finish this post and start preparing !


Boiling @ The Boiler Room .

This time.. BFF joined me and i swear he's hating me to make him do somthing .
HAHA you will get to see what i did later on .

Roy Alejandro Seah he called himself .

Me and Ricky with ela, the Boiler performer .
We reached early, and ela came to find us for a drink and a picture :D !

leonie who said to reach early but didn't.. AS USUAL !

Carrie. BFF. Lemon. Janneve.

Check out the 4th picture..

This is it !

HAHA i sabo-ed BFF on stage and he had to do stunts .
And the one in Chinese costume is Gino, he is one helluva funny guy i swear !

Yay, downing the free beer for the courageous him .

I actually took video of what he did on stage but i know he's gonna kill me ..
So nonono , i'm gonna be nice now and not upload it HAHA !

Eunice and Alvin .

Drunk leon, no fail !

And last two picture taken,
Barry and Lince !

Okokay people.. Enjoy your weekend !

Back to top
Monday, October 25, 2010

Ask me anything @


Went to have my fringecut at SalonVim with meiting .

I'm kinda particular about haircut.. I only go to my stylist at Parkway .
But it's too far to go just for a fringe cut , so i decided to try it out at SalonVim .
And i can tell you .. i love it !

Especially by Luis .. he's damn meticulous please !
And meiting was like telling me he uses his heart and soul in cutting, even fringe cut .

While we were waiting for our turns , camwhore !

And this is our fringe after !
HAHA i think we're damn act cute but who cares x;

I think it doesn't look much difference.. but seriously, that's the good thing !
At least it looks kempt but we don't look weird with a nerdy noob fringe .

more difference here huh .

And someone requested ,
this is the best.. my front view .


Monday again tomorrow .
Gonna be a busy day at work and imma gonna work OT after so long .

And meeting anna to check out waistbinder/corset at Bugis :D
Then we'll have dinner and head down Boiler at night .
HEHEE now don't call me hardcore ..

Try going chillout on a monday night , i tell you you'll love it !

I'm soooo excited about Saturday .

Are you excited? It's gonna be a vampire theme over there .

What're your plans people ?
I have many friends heading Zouk but imma gonna be faithful to TBR .
Already decided how my makeup should be .. CAN'T WAIT !

But now, i needa go sleep already .

Back to top
Saturday, October 23, 2010

New killer heels ♥ !

It's even higher than my previous one .
13cm high this time.. 1.5cm higher as compared !

Gonna wear it out next week for Halloween :D


It was a stayhome friday yesterday and i'm so glad i did .

Ohoh. On a lighter note, i tendered my resignation .
Counting down now.. i got a job on hand but i want the latter that i applied !

Boiling today i suppose.. PARTY PEOPLE !
Enjoy your weekend(;

Back to top
Tuesday, October 19, 2010

The day we woke up to have Hi-tea Buffet after a hectic party night before .

We actually postponed this meal for 3 weeks ..
So this time it's a die-die dragging ourselves outta bed for it , lol .

Just look at the amount of food on the table ..
It's like only the first round, and for 8 pax ! HAHA madness .

Anna and Gingin joined us :D

That's the order list after 3 rounds .

Actually it doesn't matter the quantity or what food you order .
They really gauge it themselves and they do miss out lots of our orders ..

Yummy !

Look at the amount of chicken feet(i think) .
Lince whack all of them okay, and actually there's more !

Plicky's always nice to serve us haha !

Anna. Lince. Adels. Rach. Lemon.

One group picture to end the post with .
I swear the waitress suck in taking pictures , but whatever ..


Imma gonna head to bed soon .

Meeting meiting for fringecut after work and a little shopping .
Haven't seen her for the longest time !

Alrighty, goodnight people(:

Back to top
Monday, October 18, 2010

I've been a BoilerRoom regular for the past two weeks .
Went there 4times last week, mon wed fri sat.. madness i know !

I was kinda alone in SG since lince and ricky went Bintan for the weekend .
And i'm glad i found Carrie who's free to head out :D
Yes , she didn't mind and both of us decided Boiler it shall be ..

I can only say , it is a fun fun night !
There're things that happened.. but i guess it's okay not to mention .

Just the two of us, can be this fun ;)

Adels & Carrie .

Our drinks, and fries as snack .

And even without the regulars.. i'm glad we're able to get free-flow of mixer !
HAHA sounds so cheapskate but i swear you'd rather this way ..

Performance time .
" Nobody, nobody but you.. "

My usual kissy kiss .. haha !

Leonard aka Boiler Crew ..
Thanks to him, our greentea never runs out :p !

And one last picture ..
with Karmela(Boiler performer) !


Back to top
Saturday, October 16, 2010

My new loots !!
Love all these rings to bits :D


Back to top
Friday, October 15, 2010

Remember i bought this two months back?
Lazy me finally decided to be hardworking and pamper my hair .

I actually bought this instead of the pink one cause it looks more nourishing .

Here's my review:

Hair looks totally smooth the next two days , im impressed .
Because of all the hairmasks i used, my hair will only look smoother the next day. (note: look)
I swear it's Day 3 and my hair still feels damn smooth .

And yes .. i totally love this mask , haha !

Anyway i do apply their Hair Serum everyday, no fail !
I swear it's a MUST GET .. just like this hair mask(;


Back to top

Adels ♥
someone you never knew

❤ August 14

online user

some place you gotta visit

Facebook / Twitter
some things you gotta follow

some where you gotta leave to

Girls anita doris fion han jiefang joanne jocelyn kay meiting rachael sandii sarina sijie
Guys alvin dominique nick shawn zongxiang

some time you gotta forget

March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 June 2011 July 2011 August 2011 September 2011