You belong with me ♥

Because good things don't last .
If you want the rainbow, you got to put up with the rain.
Thursday, December 23, 2010

These... made me a happy girl (:
Thanks Boyf ♥ !


Back to top
Monday, December 13, 2010

Wednesday night at TheBoilerRoom .

It was MJ's Tribute Black&White and that explains the picture above .
I swear wednesday's performances are enjoyable too, even if it's retro .
It's a different feeling from the hectic party on weekends ..

Best thing about it .. it's not crowded .
( not kidding but i like it that way )

Edmund(crew) Ela(singer) and Ivan & Anita .

One and only group picture .
Adels. Anita. Ricky. Ivan.

It was for anita's advance birthday celebration and i swear we had fun !
Too bad we were all too tired if not i'd have gone for supper @ 126 .


Job at new workplace has started.. and it's been training and still training .
Super torturous first week i had, one impromptu quiz and i have a hands-on test tomorrow .

We gonna officially start the real deal the next coming monday ..
I seriously hope it's gonna be all good .

It's been a super tiring and stressful week i'm glad i ended it well .
126 on friday and Cafe Iguana & TheBoilerRoom on sat .

Okay i'm supposed to be studying but im here updating, so wrong !
So imma gonna go back to my notes and try to remember some stuff before sleep .


Back to top
Tuesday, December 7, 2010


Random Update

Uploaded the pictures i took with my iPhone ..
Have been using it more than my digital camera lately .

lovee my new red jacket :D !

Had lunch at Pornsak's restaurant @ Bugis .
i think the food's kinda yummy .. and it's quite cheap !

10 bucks ktv @ Chinatown .

How long have i not gone singing.. i swear i miss it !
I swear that day's fun . Let's go again shall we?(:

And i finally have my dosage of 126 !!
Mega loveee.. tofuu ♥

Crab feast at Mellben seafood @ AMK .
Thankyou lemon for the treat(;

Our wed night at BoilerRoom .

Aww.. check out the two hearts beside my name, haha .

The crew gave me lotsa lotsa tequilla shots, i think like 20 ?!
I swear i nearly died cause of it , down-ed like 6 plus our bottle of hennessy .

And here's something worth seeing... LOL

I swear Ivan's damn freaking ZAI !!

Body shot on gino.. licking the teq shot salt from his thigh .

Okayy.. something to clear your mind .
Pretty pretty bling christmas decoration in town(:


Got the worst soreeye i ever had in my whole life .
Wore spectacles to work today.. been eons since i last wore it out .

New job's been sooo damn boring up till now , i hope all will be good soon .
Been trying hard not to doze off while having training today ..
The trainer's just reading from slide just like poly days =/

I miss that missing piece in my life .

Yet again, i constantly remind myself not to take the initiative .
Taking a step to get hurt or be let down .. i chose not to be.

Show me what's worth, and i'll believe...

Back to top
Saturday, December 4, 2010

I'm back.. after not updating for long .
Got so many pictures piling up, i should really update .

Now now.. let's start with Halloween .
I know it's been a month, but it's something i can't skip updating !
It's the first time i took effort to dress up and all.. and took mega lotsa pictures .

Now let's continue with the pictures ..

That's my outfit for the night .

I can't help but love the corset .. wore a lacey dress inside though .
Whatever, i think it still looks pretty .. lol !

And ofcourse .. i love how bloody i looked(;

that's Carrie .
I did her make up for her, and am proud of myself :D !

Boiler performers.. Ann and Kehvyn !

Did i forget to mention?
It was vampy theme at TheBoilerRoom .

and they called those who really made the extra effort to dress up up on stage .
they are either really funny or scary .. love it !

The Boiler regulars who are serious in dressing up ..
PamPam. Clarence. Daniel. Julie.

And yes, i spotted Mario !
HAHAH and i requested for a picture taken together .

With Ivan, Anita and Plicky .

Look at Ricky .. he's like Lambo from Hitman Reborn (it's an anime) .
For the whole night i've been telling him, ricky you look damn ugly LOL !! X=

love this picture !

more more ..
and the thing about trying to pose as a vampy, i can't smile in the pictures !

best picture of the night, haha !

and those who didn't dress up ..

Group picture time .
Look at Bobby (the one on the far right) .. scary huh !

more shots of the view on the stage .

Clar and Daniel.. Totally epic ! LOL

Bunny girl, Vampires, Bao gong, Mafia .

I swear i salute TY to paint his face ALL BLACK !! LOL .
He's totally the attraction that night ..

And i headed over to Zouk for like.. 20mins?
HAHAH yeah i did, and it was so boring .

And a last picture of the night , that i took with wonder and yawen .
Wonder's face is awesome-ly done .. super gross !!


Gonna be TheBoilerRoom tonight again, what's new yeah?

On a heavier note.. I quitted my job and found a new one, if you really need to know .
I hope all's good for me over there and it's gonna start this coming monday ..

It's gonna be a busy day for me .
Needa log off and prepare !

Thanks for reading people , i'll try to update more :)

Have a great weekend ♥ !!

Back to top

Adels ♥
someone you never knew

❤ August 14

online user

some place you gotta visit

Facebook / Twitter
some things you gotta follow

some where you gotta leave to

Girls anita doris fion han jiefang joanne jocelyn kay meiting rachael sandii sarina sijie
Guys alvin dominique nick shawn zongxiang

some time you gotta forget

March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 June 2011 July 2011 August 2011 September 2011