You belong with me ♥

Because good things don't last .
If you want the rainbow, you got to put up with the rain.
Sunday, August 29, 2010

Long long overdue pictures...
My 22nd birthday, oh god im getting old !);

I realise my friends come and go , my mum noticed that too .
But i've came to realise one thing .. as long we're happy the way we are, it's all good .
Sometimes i think things just happen, or rather, shit happens (:

Alright let's continue with the pictures ..

Met up with Rachie & Ricky and got KOI :D !

Dinner was at DianXiaoEr with the others..
Really yummy ! I love the herbal duck and soup .

Taken in train ♥

Wearing my newly bought hair accessory, im addicted to it now !
I think it's nice to put it on when you're all dressed up :D

And we went Helipad @ Clarke Quay..
Indoors this time(:

Kat came.. and there's Rachie .

B52 - Trying to get me drunk !

Cheers ♥ !

and lianmeiting a.k.a mistress came !
Love her to bits :D

Pics and more pics ..

The loves ♥ !
( Rachie. Katherine. Lince. Ricky. Clar. Meiting&Shunxiong. Lemon&Andy. )

The superbly dope Nachos !!

I'm getting red !

It's my birthday !!

Red x 1 .

Red x 2 .

WG - the clubbers !

And a last group picture before we left !

At the carpark..
Shunxiong drove us all to ClubNana !

Party party with Juan too ♥ !

Many many love !!

Ricky Rach Clar !(;

Kissy kissy *muack*

the fun funny people i love!(:

Candid please .. haha !

Meiting got me the flower !!
and they made ricky do this .. lol .

Toilet break = timer shot time !
I loveeeeeeeee them :P

Sawadeekup !

They mega kissed me that night ! LOL .

" Dance dance like it's the last last night of your life ~ "

Haha nice , i like this picture !

Our way of dancing, point point point !

And the last picture !

I'm so happy i've them in my life .

You know, especially LIANMEITING !! How do i do without you...♥
Ricky Lince Rachie are always there to listen too, thankyou my loves !


Life's better now, much better .
I'm finally feeling i'm moving on.. though not totally .

Thankyou the one who saved me,
i decided you're the one and it helped ..

Nonono.. trust me it's not what you all are thinking .
But i managed to pull this through thanks to this decision i made !


" I need another story, something to get out off my chest . "

Back to top
Monday, August 23, 2010

So so.. lazy to update recently .
I've got 6 folders of pictures waiting for me ..

Lazy and emotionally unstable, i think i should take a break .
Not gonna start ranting because it's gonna be the same old stuff ..

So for now, it's still gonna be only me !

Let's see what i have done this week..

TheBoilerRoom on Friday & Saturday, I swear i will stop for some time .
Emo-ed max on friday crying out when i reached home ..
It's still affecting me, loads .

Caught The Expendables today !

I swear it's freaking awesome, i love the action the fighting and everything .
Oh and it's funny too.. it's the best movie i've caught this year IMO .


Gonna be busy this coming week .
I think plans were made 1 to 2 weeks back.. I LIKE(:

Monday - Town after work with colleagues .
Wednesday - Meeting Sara38 for dinner .
Friday - Jiefang for movie (tentative!) .
Saturday - BBQ @ ricky's place .

I've been wanting this something for so long, and I've settled for this ..
I'm so sooo gonna get it next month(:

Goodnight people ♥

Back to top
Monday, August 16, 2010

On my birthday, i became a siambu at ClubNana .
Yeah i'm so kidding.. they're way hotter !


Memories, is sucha killer .
I'm being sucha loser.. i think, it's just me.

I cried the first few hours and after i woke up from sleep on my birthday .
The tears just rolled down like as if they're supposed to be .
What a great thing to happen on your birthday huh .

After so long, i'm still so affected and unable to let it go .
Useless; i don't know what can i do, or rather, what should i do ..

I put my guard up, cause this is what i fear .
But everytime i fall so badly.. it's so hard to pick myself up .
And the next time, it's harder to let anyone in .

I'm really really tired..
;( sigh.

Back to top
Sunday, August 15, 2010

" Picture perfect memories "

" I am in misery, there ain't nobody who can comfort me "

" Somehow it is cut so much, deeper than they seem "

" It's not what i didn't feel, it's what i didn't show "

" I lie awake, i drive myself crazy thinking of you "

" The silence isn't so bad, till i look at my hands and feel sad. cause the spaces between my fingers are right where yours fit perfectly "

" 我爱他跌跌撞撞到绝望,我的心深深伤过却不会忘。"

Back to top
Thursday, August 12, 2010

Just got my nails done today(:

It's gonna be my birthday in 2 days time .

You know.. i'm not excited about it at all, in fact, i really want a peaceful one .
Just a gathering or dinner with my close friends ..
Just a drink or two at a pub or bar reminiscing/chating/gossiping .

I've come to this point thinking that birthday's not a big deal to the person him/herself .
Others will think it's a bigger deal .. that's what i think .
Just wanna get together with my friends, and be happy ..

Anyway i'm real tired..
Gonna head to bed after this, goodnight♥!

Will be back to update soon.

Back to top
Friday, August 6, 2010

It's gonna be hectic these two weeks for me(:

Dinner. Movies. Shopping. JB. BBQ.
And i'll turn a year older next week.. nooo~!!

I'm home on a friday night, such a good girl. HAHA

Alright i'm gonna turn in soon..
Enjoy the long weekend people !

Back to top

Adels ♥
someone you never knew

❤ August 14

online user

some place you gotta visit

Facebook / Twitter
some things you gotta follow

some where you gotta leave to

Girls anita doris fion han jiefang joanne jocelyn kay meiting rachael sandii sarina sijie
Guys alvin dominique nick shawn zongxiang

some time you gotta forget

March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 June 2011 July 2011 August 2011 September 2011